Home | About | Art & Lit | Entertainment | Food | Map | Contact Us  

September 27, 2020
11 AM to 5 PM
Saint Joseph, Minnesota
I see little of more importance to the future of our country and
 our civilization than full recognition of the place of the artist.
- John F. Kennedy

Thank you for supporting our artists.

 

 Millstream Art



Artist Information for 201
9

2019
Artists and Authors

2019
Artists and Authors

*New to Millstream
Click on thumbnails for detailed photos.

Booth map

Ann Aas
Chanhassen MN
Jewelry
Booth #32
Website
  Amy Accurso*
Burnsville MN
Oil/Acrylics
Booth #25
Website
 David Barthel
Sauk Rapids MN
Photography
Booth #35
Website
  Sandy Bot-Miller
St. Cloud MN
Textiles
Booth #5
Website
*Mary Brekke
Jewelry
Plymouth MN
Booth #19
Website
  Mary Bruno
Saint Joseph MN
Printmaking
Booth #1
Website
Mike Carlson
Cokato MN
Glass
Booth #17
  Joel Cherrico
Saint Joseph MN
Ceramics
Booth #8
Website
 
Linda Clayton
Minneapolis MN
Oil/Acrylic
Booth #47

Website 
  Roxanne Cota
Saint Cloud MN
Ceramics
Booth #23
Gary Rex Erickson
Coon Rapids MN

Jewelry
Booth #38
  Michele Feriancek
Saint Joseph MN
Oil
Booth #28
Website
Best in Show, 2nd Place 2018 
Andrew Fiore
Foley MN
Photography
Booth #36
Website
  Katherine Fletcher
Avon MN
Textiles
Booth #41
*Chris Genberg
Sartell MN
Oil/Acrylics
Booth #39
Website
  David Glenn
Saint Augusta MN
Ceramics
Booth #30
Mary Gohman
Saint Cloud MN

Jewelry
Booth #51
Website 
  Barbara Groth*
Detroit Lakes MN
Paper
Booth #37
Website
Spencer Hahne
Virginia MN
Oil
Booth #31 
  Peder Hegland
Sartell MN
Ceramics
Booth #4
Website 
Jeff Helget*
Wood
Alexandria MN
Booth #7
  Anita Jacobson
Sartell MN

Folk Art/Textiles
Booth #15
Website
*Bruce Jacobson
Sartell MN
Jewelry
Booth #42

Website
  Peter Jacques*
Edina MN
Wood
Booth #34
Website
*Jacob Jensen
Saint Cloud MN
Ceramics
Booth #33
Loso Legacy Award Recipient**
  JD Jorgenson
Kimball MN
Ceramics
Booth #54
Website
*Megan Mitchell Jorgenson
Kimball MN
Ceramics
Booth #53
Website
  Sienna Kuhn*
Saint Joseph MN
Paper
Booth #8
Kerry Kupferschmidt
Saint Cloud MN
Watercolor/Acrylic
Booth #14
Website
 
  Alyssa Laws
Saint Cloud MN
Acrylic
Booth #2
Website  
Stuart Lenz
Roseville MN
Metal
Booth #26
  Abby Lingle
Milaca MN
Ceramics
Booth #40
Website
 
Genevieve Loso
Minneapolis MN
Ceramics
Booth #49
  Lou Lou
Minneapolis MN
Textiles
Booth #22
Website
 
Shane Mahon*
Saint Cloud MN
Wood
Booth #21
  Brady McLearen
Minneapolis MN
Folk Art
Booth #20
Website
Best in Show 3rd Place 2018
Bruce Miller
Sartell MN
Jewelry
Booth #13
Website  
    Desi Murphy
Saint Cloud MN 
Ceramics
Booth #16
Rick & Deb Murphy
Osakis MN
Metal
Booth #44
  Jeri Olson-McCoy
Saint Cloud MN
Textiles
Booth #52
Jim Poff
Saint Joseph, MN
Watercolor
Booth #6
  Vince Quast
Shakopee MN
Photography
Booth #50
Website 
Ken Ramler
Sartell MN
Wood
Booth #18
  Ann Ringness
Saint Cloud MN
Textiles
Booth #27
Website
 
 Jurema Silva
Cold Spring MN

Jewelry
Booth #9
  John Steger
Shakopee MN
Ceramics
Booth #12
Website 
Pat Thielman*
Buffalo MN
Jewelry
Booth #24
Website 
     
Barb Troje
Ottertail MN
Folk Art/Candles
Booth #
48
  Andrew & Katherine Webster
Saint Cloud MN
Ceramics
Booth #43
Website 
Geoffrey Welles
Howard Lake MN
Pen & Ink/Watercolor
Booth #11
Website  
  Melinda Wolff
Saint Paul MN
Wood/Jewelry
Booth #3
Website  
Steve & Amy Zapf
Sauk Rapids MN
Wood
Booth #46
Website
     

 

**The Loso Legacy Award is given annually to an emerging ceramics artist in honor of potter, teacher, and longtime Millstream artist, Jim Loso.
Possible candidates are selected from among the pool of accepted ceramics artists and their booth is sponsored by Mrs. Jean Loso.

 

The Book End
(Authors and Poets)
Jessie Chandler
St. Joseph MN
Mysteries
  Jeanette Blonigen Clancy
Avon MN
Memoir
Cynthia Frank-Stupnik
Rice MN
Regional non-fiction, fiction/novel & poetry
  Robert Fulton
Avon MN
Children's literature
John Roscoe
Sartell MN
Local history
  Nikki Rajala
Rockville MN
Historical fiction
Larry Schug
Avon MN
Poetry
Gene Stark
Glenwood MN
Local and Minnesota historical fiction


Artists by Medium
Booth Map
Ceramics Folk Art Textiles
Joel Cherrico #8 Anita Jacobson #15 Sandy Bot-Miller #5
Roxanne Cota #23 Brady McLearen #20 Katherine Fletcher #41
David Glenn #30 Barbara Troje #48 Anita Jacobson #15
Peder Hegland #4  Painting/Drawing Lou Lou #22
Jacob Jensen #33 Amy Accurso #25 Jeri Olson-McCoy #52
Abby Lingle #40 Linda Clayton #47 Ann Ringness #27
JD Jorgenson #54 Michele Feriancek #28 Metal
Megan Mitchell Jorgenson #53 Chris Genberg #39 Stuart Lenz #26
Genevieve Loso #49 Spencer Hahne #31 Rick Murphy #44
Brady McLearen #20 Kerry Kupferschmidt #14 Printmaking
Desi Murphy #16 Alyssa Laws #2 Mary C Bruno #1
John Steger #12 Jim Poff #6 Jewelry
Andrew Webster #43 Geoffrey Welles #11 Ann Aas #32
Photography Wood Mary Brekke #19
David Barthel #35 Jeff Helget #7 Gary Erickson #38
Andrew Fiore #36 Peter Jacques #34  Mary Gohman #51
Vince Quast #50 Shane Mahon #21 Bruce Jacobson #42
Rebekah Zivicki #10 Ken Ramler #18 Bruce Miller #13
Glass Steve Zapf #46 Jurema Silva #9
Mike Carlson #17   Pat Thielman #24
  Melinda Wolff #3
     

Click here for artist information.

Application for Literary Artists

2018 Artist/Author Roster

Artist Contact
millstream@millstreamartsfestival.org

Millstream Arts Festival
P.O. Box 448    St. Joseph, MN 56374
millstream@millstreamartsfestival.org